Nominations coming up

Julie A. Su, of California, to be Deputy Secretary of Labor.

James Richard Kvaal, of Massachusetts, to be Under Secretary of Education.

Uzra Zeya, of Virginia, to be an Under Secretary of State (Civilian Security, Democracy, and Human Rights).

Kiran Arjandas Ahuja, of Massachusetts, to be Director of the Office of Personnel Management for a term of four years.

Ali Nouri, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Energy (Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs).

Lina M. Khan, of New York, to be a Federal Trade Commissioner for the unexpired term of seven years from September 26, 2017.

Seema Nanda, of Virginia, to be Solicitor for the Department of Labor.

Jocelyn Samuels, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2026.

Todd Sunhwae Kim, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Attorney General.

Tommy P. Beaudreau, of Alaska, to be Deputy Secretary of the Interior.

Candace Jackson-Akiwumi, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit.

Ketanji Brown Jackson, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit.

Bonnie D. Jenkins, of New York, to be Under Secretary of State for Arms Control and International Security.

Jose W. Fernandez, of New York, to be United States Alternate Governor of the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development for a term of five years; United States Alternate Governor of the Inter-American Development Bank for a term of five years.

Jose W. Fernandez, of New York, to be United States Alternate Governor of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development.

Jose W. Fernandez, of New York, to be an Under Secretary of State (Economic Growth, Energy, and the Environment).

Faisal Amin, of Maryland, to be Chief Financial Officer, Environmental Protection Agency.

Michal Ilana Freedhoff, of Maryland, to be Assistant Administrator for Toxic Substances of the Environmental Protection Agency.

Radhika Fox, of California, to be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency.

Christopher Charles Fonzone, of Pennsylvania, to be General Counsel of the Office of the Director of National Intelligence.

Brett M. Holmgren, of Minnesota, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Intelligence and Research).

Patricia L. Ross, of Ohio, to be an Assistant Secretary of Veterans Affairs (Congressional and Legislative Affairs).

Maryanne T. Donaghy, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Secretary of Veterans Affairs (Office of Accountability and Whistleblower Protection).

Matthew T. Quinn, of Montana, to be Under Secretary of Veterans Affairs for Memorial Affairs.

Donald Michael Remy, of Louisiana, to be Deputy Secretary of Veterans Affairs.

Tanya Marie Trujillo, of New Mexico, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior.

Shannon Aneal Estenoz, of Florida, to be Assistant Secretary for Fish and Wildlife.

John K. Tien, of Georgia, to be Deputy Secretary of Homeland Security.

Robert Peter Silvers, of the District of Columbia, to be Under Secretary for Strategy, Policy, and Plans, Department of Homeland Security.

Jonathan Eugene Meyer, of Ohio, to be General Counsel, Department of Homeland Security.

Janie Simms Hipp, of Arkansas, to be General Counsel of the Department of Agriculture.

Susanna V. Blume, of the District of Columbia, to be Director of Cost Assessment and Program Evaluation, Department of Defense.

Jill Hruby, of New Mexico, to be Under Secretary for Nuclear Security, Department of Energy.

Frank A. Rose, of Massachusetts, to be Principal Deputy Administrator, National Nuclear Security Administration.

Deborah G. Rosenblum, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense.

Frank Kendall III, of Massachusetts, to be Secretary of the Air Force.

Christopher Paul Maier, of California, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense.

Heidi Shyu, of Virginia, to be Under Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering.

Jonathan Davidson, of Maryland, to be Deputy Under Secretary of the Treasury.

Lily Lawrence Batchelder, of Massachusetts, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Treasury.

Benjamin Harris, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Treasury.

J. Nellie Liang, of Maryland, to be an Under Secretary of the Treasury.

Deborah L. Boardman, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland.

Lydia Kay Griggsby, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland.

Ronald L. Davis, of California, to be Director of the United States Marshals Service.

Confirmed nominations

Listed confirmations are within the last month — click on the heading to see the full list.

Zahid N. Quraishi, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey.

Nuria I. Fernandez, of California, to be Federal Transit Administrator.

Adrianne Todman, of the Virgin Islands, to be Deputy Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.

Leslie B. Kiernan, of Maryland, to be General Counsel of the Department of Commerce. Vote Result

Regina M. Rodriguez, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado.

Julien Xavier Neals, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey.

Nominations beginning Alexander S. Allen, and ending Iva Ziza, which 209 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on April 27, 2021. Vote Result

Nominations beginning Jonathan Raphael Cohen, and ending Alaina Teplitz, which 3 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on April 13, 2021.

Nominations beginning Abdulrazak Mahamudu Abass, and ending Ashley B. Zung, which 622 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on April 13, 2021.

Nominations beginning Ali Abdi, and ending Mary Ellen Smith, which 5 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on April 13, 2021.

Ronald S. Moultrie, of Maryland, to be Under Secretary of Defense for Intelligence and Security.

Michael J. McCord, of Virginia, to be Under Secretary of Defense (Comptroller).

Anton George Hajjar, of Maryland, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service for a term expiring December 8, 2023.

Eric S. Lander, of Massachusetts, to be Director of the Office of Science and Technology Policy.

Christine Elizabeth Wormuth, of Virginia, to be Secretary of the Army.

Chiquita Brooks-LaSure, of Virginia, to be Administrator of the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services.

Kristen M. Clarke, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Attorney General.